District Rotary Leadership 2015-2016

Rotary District 5630

Executive Committee

District Governor 2015-2016
Don Peterson email
43 Golfside Drive
Pleasonton, NE 68866
308-238-1853 C
308-388-2093 H 

District Governor Elect, 2016-2017
Tom Mortimer email
1221 Paul St.
St. Paul, NE  68873
308-750-0017 C
308-754-5513 H

District Governor Elect
Nominee, 2017-2018
Jerry Milner email
3280 Woodridge Blvd.
Grand Island, NE  68801
308-380-2731 C
308-382-4520 W

Past District Governor 2014-2015
Koby Rickertsen  email
320 W. 31 St.  Gothenburg, NE 69138
308-537-3201 H
308-529-0067 C
308-537-7586 W
308-537-7279 F

District Secretary 2015-2016
Loraine Lawler email
1719 Custer St.
St. Paul, NE 68873
308-754-8195 C
308-754-4055 H

Treasurer, 2015-2016
Jason Stephens email
410 Rodeo Rd.
PO Box 808
North Platte, NE 69103 
402-419-1785 C

Assistant District Treasurer, 2015-2016
Brenda Styskal email
PO Box 562
Grant, NE 69140 
308-352-4698 P

Assistant District Treasurer, 2015-2016
Andy Hansen email
5330 Cottonwood Rd.
Kearney, NE  68845-0311
308-238-4815 P

District Trainer, 2015-2016
Mary Eisenzimmer email
101 Road East 
Ogallala, NE 69153
308-289-5467 C

District Administrative Assistant
JoAnne Hoatson  email
616 S. Poplar St.
North Platte, NE 69101
308.539.5756 C

Assistant Governors

Area 1 (Alliance, Chadron, Rushville)
Brenda Morford email 
427 Beach St.
Chadron, NE 69337
p (308) 430-0136

Area 2 (Chappell, Kimball, Sidney)
Bill M. Hughes email
P.O. Box 925 
Chappell, NE  69129
p (308) 874-4180

Area 3 (Grant, Imperial, Ogallala)
Bill Bryan email
PO Box 576
Imperial, NE  69033
p (308) 883-0264

Area 4 (Gothenburg, Gothenburg AD, Cozad, Lexington)
Jon Leviner email
1711 Avenue C
Gothenburg, NE 69138
p (308) 520-4862

Area 5 (Arnold, Broken Bow Area)
Mike Steckler email
1009 North K St., 
Broken Bow, NE 68822
p (308) 870-2872

Area 6 (North Platte Noon, North Platte Sunrise)
Judy Pederson email
2719 Halligan Drive
North Platte, NE 69101
p (308) 520-4708

Area 7 (Cambridge, Curtis, McCook)
Kellie S. Soden email
1307 Country Club Dr
McCook, NE 69001
p (308) 340-6395

Area 8 (Alma, Holdrege)
Vicki Klein email
2020 Arrowhead Drive
Holdrege, NE 68949
p (308) 991-1937

Area 9 (Kearney Noon, Kearney Dawn, Minden)
Sharon Hoffman email
1104 East 56 St #19
Kearney, NE 68847
p (308) 240-4481

10 (Grand Island Noon & Sunrise, Hastings Noon & Sunrise)
Jerry J. Milner email
3280 Woodridge Blvd. Suite 290
Grand Island, NE 68801
p (308) 380-2731

Area 11 (Burwell, Ord, St. Paul)
Michael Feeken email
1604 Custer St
St. Paul, NE 68873
p (308)754-3010

Area 12 (O’Neill, Valentine)
Nichole Sedlacek email
223 N lOth St
O’Neill, NE 68763
p (402) 340-0190


 

 

 

About Heartland Hosting, LLC

District 5630 Technology Chairman, Assistant Governor, Secretary Kearney Dawn Rotary Club, Kearney, NE USA. Contact info: [email protected]